Morten Pedersen, 1726

Name
Morten /Pedersen/
Given names
Morten
Surname
Pedersen
Birth
Alias
Christening
March 31, 1726 49 39 (aged 0)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Dronninglund 1726, #15

Dom Lætare
Peder Mortensen og Dorothe JacobsD i Geraae deris barn næfnt Morten
Fadd: Laus Anders: ibid, Laus Sørens: ibid og Bærtil .... Mætte NielsD: .... Bodil Niel Rasmus: H ibid

Danske Regenter
Frederik 4.
from August 25, 1699 to October 12, 1730 (aged 4 years)
Note: Se Danmarkshistorien
Danske Regenter
Christian 6.
from October 12, 1730 to August 6, 1746 (aged 20 years)
Note: Se Danmarkshistorien
Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1744 (aged 17 years)
Danske Regenter
Frederik 5.
from August 6, 1746 to January 14, 1766 (aged 39 years)
Note: Se Danmarkshistorien
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Danske Krige
Revolutionskrigene
1792 (aged 65 years)
Danske Krige
Slaget på Reden
1801 (aged 74 years)
Danske Krige
Napoleonskrigene
April 11, 1804 (aged 78 years)
Danske Regenter
Christian 7.
from January 14, 1766 to March 13, 1808 (aged 82 years)
Note: Se Danmarkshistorien
Associate
Relationship: Dåbsvidne
Family with parents
father
16771753
Birth: 1677 25
Occupation: Husmandfrom August 10, 1721Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
Death: after 1753Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
mother
16871753
Birth: 1687
Death: after 1753Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
1723
Birth: March 1723 46 36 Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
Occupation: Husmandfrom January 29, 1759Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
17 months
elder sister
1724
Birth: July 1724 47 37 Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
21 months
himself
1726
Birth: March 1726 49 39 Gerå, Dronninglund sogn, Dronninglund herred, Hjørring amt
Christening
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Dronninglund 1726, #15

Dom Lætare
Peder Mortensen og Dorothe JacobsD i Geraae deris barn næfnt Morten
Fadd: Laus Anders: ibid, Laus Sørens: ibid og Bærtil .... Mætte NielsD: .... Bodil Niel Rasmus: H ibid

Christening